TERMS AND CONDITIONS

As updated on January 16,2022


Welcome to the Worldoflearners’s terms and condition. These terms and conditions (“Terms and Conditions”), are between Worldoflearners and you, (hereinafter referred to as “You” or “Your” or “User(s)”). By accessing our website www.worldoflearners.com(“Website”) you agree to be bound by the provisions of these Terms and Conditions.


Please read these Terms and Conditions, along with the Privacy Policy and all other rules and policies made available or published on Worldoflearners Platform as they shall govern your use of the Worldoflearners Platform. By using or visiting the Worldoflearners Platform or any Worldoflearners software, data feeds, and service provided to you on, from, or through the Worldoflearners Platform, you signify your agreement to (1) these “Terms and Conditions”, (2) Worldoflearners  ’s Privacy Policy and any other terms that are updated from time to time. If you do not agree to any of these terms, please do not use the Worldoflearners Platform.




A. About Worldoflearners  


The domain name, Website and the Apps are owned, registered and operated by krish mittal, and having office at 55 Patel apartment Sector 13 Rohini, Delhi-110085 (hereinafter referred to as “Worldoflearners  ” or “ us” or “we” or “our” or “Company”)


Worldoflearners Platform

  1. These Terms and Conditions apply to all Users of the Worldoflearners Platform, including educators who are also contributors of User Content on the Worldoflearners Platform. The Worldoflearners Platform includes all aspects of the Website and Apps which includes but is not limited to products, software and service offered via the Worldoflearners Platform, such as the Worldoflearners online platform, Worldoflearners Plus - Subscription, Worldoflearners Bytes and any other service or application that Worldoflearners introduces from time to time.

  2. Worldoflearners Platform is an online platform that supports and facilitates the online creation of educational videos/or tutorials, by the Users of the Worldoflearners Platform and acts as an intermediary between the educator and the User. A User may create a video, audio clip or tutorial, by using the Worldoflearners Platform. Such content uploaded through the use of the Worldoflearners Platform shall hereinafter be referred to as “User Content”. You agree and acknowledge that Worldoflearners has no control over and assumes no responsibility for, the User Content and by using the Worldoflearners Platform, you expressly relieve Worldoflearners from any and all liability arising from the User Content.

  3. The Worldoflearners Platform may include or contain links to any third-party websites that may or may not be owned or controlled by Worldoflearners  . Worldoflearners has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party websites. In addition, Worldoflearners will not and cannot censor or edit the content of any third-party site. By using the Worldoflearners Platform, you expressly relieve Worldoflearners from any and all liability arising from your use of any third-party website or services. However, we recommend that before you use any third-party services or website you read and understand the terms and conditions and privacy policy of each such website that you visit.

  4. Subject to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and all other other rules and policies made available or published elsewhere, Worldoflearners hereby grants the you a non-exclusive, non-transferable, non-sublicensable, limited license to use the Worldoflearners Platform in accordance with these Terms and Conditions.

  5. You agree and acknowledge that Worldoflearners shall have the right at any time to change or discontinue any aspect or feature of the Worldoflearners Platform, including, but not limited to, the User Content, hours of availability and equipment needed for access or use. Further, Worldoflearners may discontinue disseminating any portion of information or category of information may change or eliminate any transmission method and may change transmission speeds or other signal characteristics. Worldoflearners reserves the right to refuse access to the Worldoflearners Platform, terminate Accounts, remove or edit contents without any notice to You.




C. Worldoflearners Accounts

In order to access some of the features of the Worldoflearners Platform, you may have to create your account with Worldoflearners  . You agree and confirm that you will never use another User’s account nor provide access to your account to any third-party. When creating your account, you confirm that the information so provided is accurate and complete. Further, you agree that you are solely responsible for the activities that occur on your account, and you shall keep your account password secure and not share the same with anyone. You must notify Worldoflearners immediately of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account. At no point in time will Worldoflearners be liable for any losses caused by any unauthorized use of your account, you shall solely be liable for the losses caused to Worldoflearners or others due to such unauthorized use, if any.

Worldoflearners takes no responsibility for any User Content that is uploaded on the Worldoflearners Platform, and further, the User shall be solely responsible for his or her own actions in utilizing such User Content and availing the Worldoflearners Platform provided herein.




D. Access, Permissions and Restrictions

Worldoflearners hereby grants you permission to access and use the Worldoflearners Platform as set forth in these Terms and Conditions, provided that:

  1. You agree not to distribute in any medium any part of the Worldoflearners Platform or the content without Worldoflearners  ’s prior written authorization.

  2. You agree not to alter or modify any part of the Worldoflearners Platform.

  3. You agree not to access content of any other User through any technology or means other than the video playback pages of the Worldoflearners Platform itself.

  4. You agree not to use the Worldoflearners Platform for any of the following commercial uses unless you obtain Worldoflearners  ’s prior written approval:

  • the sale of access to the Worldoflearners Platform;

  • the sale of advertising, sponsorships, or promotions placed on or within the Worldoflearners Platform or content; or

  • the sale of advertising, sponsorships, or promotions on any page or website that provide similar Worldoflearners Platform as that of Worldoflearners  .

  1. You agree to receive installs and updates from time to time from Worldoflearners  . These updates are designed to improve, enhance and further develop the Worldoflearners Platform and may take the form of bug fixes, enhanced functions, new software modules and completely new versions. You agree to receive such updates (and permit Worldoflearners to deliver these to you) as part of your use of the Worldoflearners Platform.

  2. You agree not to use or launch any automated system, including without limitation, “robots,” “spiders,” or “offline readers,” that accesses the Worldoflearners Platform in a manner that sends more request messages to Worldoflearners  ’s servers in a given period of time than a human can reasonably produce in the same period by using a conventional on-line web browser. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Worldoflearners grants the operators of public search engines permission to use spiders to copy materials from the site for the sole purpose of and solely to the extent necessary for creating publicly available searchable indices of the materials, but not caches or archives of such materials. Worldoflearners reserves the right to revoke these exceptions either generally or in specific cases at any time with or without providing any notice in this regard. You agree not to collect or harvest any personally identifiable information, including account names, from the Worldoflearners Platform, nor to use the communication systems provided by the Worldoflearners Platform (e.g., comments, email) for any commercial solicitation purposes. You agree not to solicit, for commercial purposes, any Users of the Worldoflearners Platform with respect to User Content.

  3. You may post reviews, comments and other content; send other communications; and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions or other information as long as the content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringement of intellectual property rights, or otherwise injurious to third parties or objectionable and does not consist of or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings or any other form of spam. Further, you give Worldoflearners limited, royalty free, worldwide, non-exclusive license to use the User Content and communication in developing its Worldoflearners Platform and in any of its marketing or promotional activities.

  4. In your use of the Worldoflearners Platform, you will at all times comply with all applicable laws and regulations.

  5. Worldoflearners reserves the right to discontinue any aspect of the Worldoflearners Platform at any time with or without notice at its sole discretion.




E. Content Use

In addition to the general restrictions mentioned above, the following limitation and conditions shall apply to your use of the Content.

  1. Worldoflearners Content utilized on the Worldoflearners Platform which shall include but not be limited to trademarks, service marks and logos (“Marks”), process, images, software, graphics are owned by or licensed to Worldoflearners and subject to copyright and other intellectual property rights under the law.

  2. User Content is provided to you on an AS IS basis. You may access Content for your information and personal use solely as intended through the provided functionality on the Worldoflearners Platform and as permitted under these Terms and Conditions. You shall not download any User Content unless you see a “download” or similar link displayed by Worldoflearners on the Worldoflearners Platform for that User Content. You shall not copy, reproduce, make available online or electronically transmit, publish, adapt, distribute, transmit, broadcast, display, sell, license, or otherwise exploit any User Content for any other purposes other than as provided herein without the prior written consent of Worldoflearners or the respective licensors of the User Content. Worldoflearners and its licensors reserve all rights not expressly granted in and to the Worldoflearners Platform and the User Content.

  3. You agree not to circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Worldoflearners Platform or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any User Content or enforce limitations on use of the Worldoflearners Platform or the User Content therein.

  4. You understand that when using the Worldoflearners Platform, you will be exposed to User Content from variety of sources and by different Users, and that Worldoflearners is not responsible for the accuracy, usefulness, safety, or intellectual property rights of or relating to such User Content. You further understand and acknowledge that you may be exposed to User Content that is inaccurate, offensive, indecent, or objectionable, and you agree to waive, and hereby do waive, any legal or equitable rights or remedies you have or may have against Worldoflearners with respect thereto, and, to the extent permitted by applicable law, agree to indemnify and hold harmless Worldoflearners  , its owners, operators, affiliates, licensors, and licensees to the fullest extent allowed by law regarding all matters related to your use of the Worldoflearners Platform.




F. Content and Conduct

  1. As an Worldoflearners User, you may submit User Content on the Worldoflearners Platform, including videos and User comments. You understand that Worldoflearners does not guarantee any confidentiality with respect to any User Content you submit.

  2. You shall be solely responsible for your own User Content and the consequences of submitting and publishing such User Content on the Worldoflearners Platform. You affirm, represent, and warrant that you own or have the necessary licenses, rights, consents, and permissions to publish the User Content that you submit; and you grant limited license to Worldoflearners to all patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights in and to such User Content for publication on the Worldoflearners Platform pursuant to these Terms and Conditions for the duration the said User Content is available on Worldoflearners Platform.

  3. For clarity, you retain your ownership rights in your User Content. However, by submitting User Content to Worldoflearners  , you hereby grant Worldoflearners a limited, worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, sub-licenseable and transferable license to use, reproduce, distribute, display, publish, make available online or electronically transmit, the User Content in connection with the Worldoflearners Platform and Worldoflearners  ’s (and its successors’ and affiliates’) business, including without limitation for promoting and redistributing part or all of the Worldoflearners Platform in any media formats and through any media channels. You also hereby grant each User of the Worldoflearners Platform a limited, non-exclusive license to access your User Content through the Worldoflearners Platform. The above licenses granted by you in the User Content you submit to the Worldoflearners Platform terminate within a commercially reasonable time after you request Worldoflearners to remove or delete your videos from the Worldoflearners Platform provided you pay the mutually agreed amount that Worldoflearners incurred in providing the Worldoflearners Platform to you. You understand and agree, however, that Worldoflearners may retain, but not display, distribute, or perform, server copies of your videos that have been removed or deleted. The above licenses granted by you in User comments and testimonial you submit are perpetual and irrevocable.

  4. You further agree that User Content you submit on the Worldoflearners Platform will not contain third party copyrighted material, or material that is subject to other third party proprietary rights, unless you have permission from the rightful owner of the material or you are otherwise legally entitled to post the material and to grant Worldoflearners all of the license rights granted herein.

  5. Furthermore, you confirm that the User Content uploaded by you is not:

    1. False, inaccurate or misleading;

    2. Infringe any third party’s copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret or other proprietary rights or rights of publicity or privacy;

    3. Violate any law, statue, ordinance or regulation;

    4. defamatory, unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing;

    5. obscene or contain pornography.

    6. Contain any viruses, trojan horses, worms, cancelbots or other computer programming routines that may damage, detrimentally interfere with, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any system, data or personal information.

  6. You understand and confirm that you shall not during your use of the Worldoflearners Platforms at any time post or publish any content, comments or act in any way which will amount to harassment of any other User, whether a learner or an educator. If at any given point it comes to the notice of Worldoflearners that you are engaged in any kind of harassment of other Users, then in such a case you agree that Worldoflearners shall have the sole right to suspend/terminate your account with immediate effect and without any notice of such suspension or termination and we also reserve the right in our sole discretion to initiate any legal proceedings against you in such cases.

  7. Worldoflearners at its sole discretion may process any audio or audio-visual content uploaded by you to the Worldoflearners Platform to confirm if the same is in accordance with the Worldoflearners internal quality requirements and is compatible with the Worldoflearners Platform.

  8. Worldoflearners does not endorse any User Content submitted on the Worldoflearners Platform by any User or other licensor, or any opinion, recommendation, or advice expressed therein, and Worldoflearners expressly disclaims any and all liability in connection with User Content. Worldoflearners does not permit copyright infringing activities and infringement of intellectual property rights on the Worldoflearners Platform, and Worldoflearners will remove all User Content if properly notified that such Content infringes on another’s intellectual property rights. Worldoflearners reserves the right to remove User Content without prior notice if it has reason to believe that the User Content infringes any copyright.




G. Worldoflearners  Store

Please refer to Worldoflearners store terms and conditions to know more about the terms that shall govern your purchase. Worldoflearners store items is exclusive for the Users who have purchases store items. You shall not give any unauthorized access or distribute or reproduce the Educational Content (as defined in the Subscription terms and conditions) to a third party.

In the event that Worldoflearners becomes aware of any Users giving unauthorized access to any third party or distributing or reproducing any Educational Content to or any third-party channel or media, Worldoflearners reserves the right to suspend or terminate the said User’s account with immediate effect.




H. Worldoflearners Intellectual Property Right

The Worldoflearners Platform, the processes, and their selection and arrangement, including but not limited to all text, graphics, User interfaces, visual interfaces, sounds and music (if any), artwork and computer code on the Worldoflearners Platform is owned and controlled by Worldoflearners and the design, structure, selection, coordination, expression, look and feel and arrangement of such content mentioned hereinabove is protected by copyright, patent and trademark laws, and various other national and international IPR laws and regulations. For clarity, content in the above sentence shall not include User Content.

Unless otherwise indicated or anything contained to the contrary, or any proprietary material owned by a third-party and so expressly mentioned, Worldoflearners owns all IPR to and into the trademark “WORLDOFLEARNERS  ”, “WORLDOFLEARNERS PLUS” and the Worldoflearners Platform.

The mark “ Worldoflearners  ” is the sole property of Worldoflearners  . Reproduction in whole or in part of the same is strictly prohibited unless used with an express written permission from Worldoflearners  .




I. Refunds

Any refunds that are to be processed shall be processed in accordance with Worldoflearners  ’s refund policy.




J. Electronic Communication

When you visit Worldoflearners Platform or send email to us, you are communicating with us electronically. By communicating with us, you consent to receive communication from us electronically. We will communicate with you by email or posting notices on Worldoflearners Platform. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures, disclaimers, offers and other communications that are provided to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communication should be in writing.




K. Termination of Account

  1. Worldoflearners will terminate a Users access to the Worldoflearners Platform, if

    1. the User is a repeat copyright infringer;

    2. the Users breaches any terms of these Terms and Conditions.

    3. Violation of any applicable laws;

    4. your use of the Worldoflearners Platform disrupts our business operations or affects any other party/ User; or

    5. you have behaved in a way, which objectively could be regarded as inappropriate or unlawful or illegal or which would bring any claims against Worldoflearners  .

  2. Worldoflearners reserves the right to decide whether User Content violates these Terms and Conditions for reasons other than copyright infringement, such as, but not limited to, pornography, obscenity, or excessive length or any other parameter that Worldoflearners deems fit from time to time. Worldoflearners may at any time, without prior notice and in its sole discretion, remove such User Content and/or terminate a User's account for submitting such material in violation of these Terms and Conditions.

  3. We may suspend access to the Worldoflearners Platforms or require You to change Your password if we reasonably believe that the Worldoflearners Platforms have been or are likely to be misused, and we will notify You accordingly. Any termination of Your registration and/or Account or the Worldoflearners Platforms will not affect liability previously incurred by You.




L. Effective of Termination

In case any of the above-mentioned cases occur, Worldoflearners reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate or suspend the User’s account with immediate effect. Upon suspension or termination of the User’s account:

  1. Worldoflearners shall at its sole discretion withhold or stop any and all payments that are to be made to such User and evaluate the pay-outs. Payments shall only be made for all legitimate work that is not subject matter of any violation or dispute.

  2. Payments shall not be made for the work that is the subject matter of any of the breaches.

  3. User access shall be terminated immediately, and the User shall not be able to access the said terminated account.




M. Copyright Infringement

  1. Worldoflearners operates a clear copyright policy in relation to any User Content alleged to infringe the copyright of a third party.

  2. As part of Worldoflearners  's copyright policy, Worldoflearners will terminate User access to the Worldoflearners Platform if a User has been determined to be a repeat infringer. A repeat infringer is a User who has been notified of infringing activity more than twice.

  3. If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please refer to the instructions given in the copyright policy on how to make a claim of copyright infringement.


  1. Notice of Copyright Infringement:


  1. Pursuant to provisions of the Indian Copyright Act, 1952 read with the Information Technology Act of 2000, we an intermediary, allow general public to post content on our platform. We have implemented procedures for receiving written notification of claimed infringements on the User Content uploaded on Worldoflearners Platform. We have also designated an agent to receive notices of claimed copyright infringement. If you believe in good faith that your copyright has been infringed, you may provide us with a written communication which contains:

    1. An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest;

    2. A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed upon;

    3. A description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Worldoflearners Platform, including the educator name, topic and any other detail identifying the infringing content;

    4. Your email address, your physical address and telephone number;

    5. A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; and

    6. A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.



Please submit your notice to our Copyright Agent as follows:



Email us at worldoflearners  contact@gmail.com



Or contact us by mail at:



55 patel apartment, Sector 13 Rohini Delhi-110085



  1. Our policy to deal with Copyright infringements:

We follow a 3-strike policy- Three instances brought to our notice that are provided with all required supporting information will lead to the educator getting banned from the Worldoflearners Platform. His/her right to any and all compensation or monetary benefit that he/she might be eligible for shall be revoked. The detailed process is as under:

  1. First case of violation- The infringing User Content is taken down and educator is given a warning and is suspended for a week from making any new courses.

  2. Second case of violation- The educator is suspended from making any more videos on the Worldoflearners Platform for a month and all User Content that amount to copyright violations are brought down immediately.

  3. Third violation- The educator is banned from the Worldoflearners Platform and will be unable to make any more courses in the future.




N. Confidentiality


You will not without obtaining prior written consent of Worldoflearners  , disclose to third party any Confidential Information (as defined below) that is disclosed to you during the term of your use of the Worldoflearners Platform.


For the purpose of this clause Confidential Information shall include but shall not be limited to employee details, User list, business model, processes, ideas, concepts etc. relating to Worldoflearners or Worldoflearners Platform which are not available in the public domain. You acknowledge and agree that the Confidential Information so provided to you shall at all time be the property of Worldoflearners and any breach of the same shall cause irreparable damage to us.




O. Disclaimer

YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM SHALL BE AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WORLDOFLEARNERS  , ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AND AGENTS EXCLUDE ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, IN CONNECTION WITH THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM AND YOUR USE THEREOF. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WORLDOFLEARNERS EXCLUDES ALL WARRANTIES, CONDITIONS, TERMS OR REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE USER CONTENT OR THE CONTENT OF ANY SITES SO LINKED AND ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF USER CONTENT OR ANY CONTENT ON WORLDOFLEARNERS  , (II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM, (III) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SECURE SERVERS AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION AND/OR FINANCIAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN, (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM, (IV) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM BY ANY THIRD PARTY, AND/OR (V) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY USER CONTENT OR ANY OTHER CONTENT OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF ANY USER CONTENT OR ANY OTHER CONTENT THAT IS POSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM. WORLDOFLEARNERS DOES NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY USER CONTENT OR WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM ADVERTISED OR OFFERED BY A THIRD PARTY THROUGH THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM OR ANY HYPERLINKED SERVICES OR FEATURED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING, AND WORLDOFLEARNERS WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OF USER CONTENT OR SERVICES. AS WITH THE PURCHASE OF A SUBSCRIPTION OR SERVICE THROUGH ANY MEDIUM OR IN ANY ENVIRONMENT, YOU SHOULD USE YOUR BEST JUDGMENT AND EXERCISE CAUTION WHERE APPROPRIATE.




P. Limitation of Liability

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL WORLDOFLEARNERS  , ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, OR AGENTS, BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, LOSSES OR EXPENSES OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES WHATSOEVER RESULTING FROM ANY (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF USER CONTENT OR ANY OTHER CONTENT AVAILABLE AT WORLDOFLEARNERS  , (II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF OUR WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORMS, (III) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SECURE SERVERS AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION AND/OR FINANCIAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN, (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM, (IV) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE, WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH OUR WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORMS BY ANY THIRD PARTY, AND/OR (V) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY USER CONTENT OR ANY OTHER CONTENT OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF YOUR USE OF ANY CONTENT POSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT, OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, AND WHETHER OR NOT WORLDOFLEARNERS IS ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.


WE UNDERSTAND THAT, IN SOME JURISDICTIONS, WARRANTIES, DISCLAIMERS AND CONDITIONS MAY APPLY THAT CANNOT BE LEGALLY EXCLUDED, IF THAT IS TRUE IN YOUR JURISDICTION, THEN TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WORLDOFLEARNERS LIMITS ITS LIABILITY FOR ANY CLAIMS UNDER THOSE WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS TO EITHER SUPPLYING YOU THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORMS AGAIN.


YOU SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT WORLDOFLEARNERS SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR USER CONTENT OR THE DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE, OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY AND THAT THE RISK OF HARM OR DAMAGE FROM THE FOREGOING RESTS ENTIRELY WITH YOU.


THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM IS CONTROLLED AND OFFERED BY WORLDOFLEARNERS FROM ITS FACILITIES IN INDIA. WORLDOFLEARNERS MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS THAT THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM IS APPROPRIATE OR AVAILABLE FOR USE IN OTHER LOCATIONS. THOSE WHO ACCESS OR USE THE WORLDOFLEARNERS PLATFORM FROM OTHER JURISDICTIONS DO SO AT THEIR OWN VOLITION AND ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLIANCE WITH LOCAL LAW.




Q. Indemnity

To the extent permitted by applicable law, you agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless Worldoflearners from and against any and all claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs or debt, and expenses (including but not limited to attorney's fees) arising from: (i) your use of and access to the Worldoflearners Platform; (ii) your violation of any term of these Terms and Conditions; (iii) your violation of any third party right, including without limitation any copyright, property, or privacy right; (iv) any claim that your User Content caused damage to a third party; or (v) violation of any applicable laws. This defence and indemnification obligation will survive these Terms and Conditions and your use of the Worldoflearners Platform.




R. Eligibility to use and Acceptance of the Terms and Conditions

You affirm that you are either more than 18 years of age, or possess legal parental or guardian consent, and are fully able and competent to enter into the terms, conditions, obligations, affirmations, representations, and warranties set forth in these Terms and Conditions, and to abide by and comply with these Terms and Conditions. If you are under 18 years of age, then please talk to your parents or guardian before using the Worldoflearners Platform.


Worldoflearners reserves the right to refuse access to use the Worldoflearners Platforms to any Users or to suspend and/or terminate access granted to existing registered Users at any time without according any reasons for doing so.


We provide these Terms and Conditions with our Worldoflearners Platform so that you know what terms apply to your use. You acknowledge that we have given you a reasonable opportunity to review these Terms and Conditions and that you have agreed to them. You agree and acknowledge that your use of the Worldoflearners Platform is subject to the most current version of the Terms and Conditions made available on the Worldoflearners Platform at the time of such use.




S. Force Majeure

Worldoflearners shall not be liable for failure to perform, or the delay in performance of, any of its obligations if, and to the extent that, such failure or delay is caused by events substantially beyond the its control, including but not limited to acts of God, acts of the public enemy or governmental body in its sovereign or contractual capacity, war, terrorism, floods, fire, strikes, epidemics, civil unrest or riots, power outage, and/or unusually severe weather.




T. Information Technology Act

These Terms and Conditions are published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and terms and conditions for access or usage of the Worldoflearners Platform.


You are advised not to post any information or messages that are, or that may be construed, as being malicious , defamatory, inappropriate, slanderous, pornographic or otherwise sexually oriented or that makes attacks on or the otherwise opines or comments on any individuals or groups of individuals, educational institutions or any other entities whatsoever (whether companies, firms, or any other institutions). You also agree not to post any information to which you do not have copyrights or other appropriate permissions to post in public forum. Your failure to comply with these terms may result in removal of your postings without prior notice to User. The IP address of all posts is recorded to aid in enforcing these conditions.




U. Other Laws

Certain laws require to maintain data with respect to the Worldoflearners Platform and other personal information in a prescribed format and Worldoflearners will use all the information to the extent required in compliance with the applicable laws and as may be directed or amended from time to time.




V. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

The Terms and Conditions are governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of India, without reference to conflict of laws principles and you irrevocably and unconditionally submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.




W. Modification, Amendment or Termination

Worldoflearners may, in its sole discretion, modify or revise these Terms and Conditions and policies at any time, and you agree to be bound by such modifications or revisions. Your continued use of the Worldoflearners Platform post any modification of the Terms and Conditions shall be taken as your consent and acceptance to such modifications. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions shall be deemed to confer any third-party rights or benefits.




X. General

If any part of these Terms and Conditions is unlawful, void or unenforceable, that part of will be deemed severable and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions. Any notice required to be given in connection with the Worldoflearners Platform shall be in writing and sent to the registered office of Worldoflearners  . We do not guarantee continuous, uninterrupted or secure access to the Worldoflearners Platform, and operation of the Worldoflearners Platform may be interfered by numerous factors outside our control. Headings are for reference purpose only an on no way define, limit, construe or describe the scope or extent of such section. Out failure to act with respect to any breach by you or others does not waive our right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches.




Y. Refund Policy

Please read the subscription terms and conditions carefully before subscribing to any of the subscription plans, as once you have subscribed you cannot change, cancel your subscription plan. Once you subscribe and make the required payment, it shall be final and there cannot be any changes or modifications to the same and neither will there be any refund.




Z. Consumer Grievance

worldoflearners  contact@gmail.com

PRIVACY POLICY

A. General

In this policy, the words "we", "our", and "us" refer to Worldoflearners  and the privacy mechanism outlined identify personally identifiable or personal information that may be collected, how such information is used, and the choices You have regarding our use of this information.



In addition to the terms stated in Terms of Service provided under this Website/mobile application (together “Platform”), we are committed to protecting Your privacy. Only authorized representatives of Worldoflearners  and on a need to know basis only use any information received from You and as consented by You. We constantly review our systems and data to secure Your personal information. In the event of any identified unauthorized use or disclosure of information or upon Your complaint, we will investigate any such complaint or such actions with a view to prosecuting and/or taking civil proceedings to recover damages against those responsible. Any User who does not agree with any provisions of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service is required to leave the Platform immediately. Should You disagree with this Policy (defined below) and still continue to access the Platform and provide Your personal information, Worldoflearners  disclaim all the liabilities arising therefrom and it shall be assumed by Your continued use of the Platform that You have accepted the Policy and any other online terms and conditions available on the Platform.



If any information You have provided or uploaded on the Platform violates the terms of this Policy, Worldoflearners  may be required to delete such information upon informing You of the same and revoke Your access if required without incurring any liability to You.




B. Applicability

This privacy policy (“Policy”) applies to all Users who access the Platform and are therefore required to read and understand the Policy before submitting any Personal Information (defined hereinafter). By submitting Personal Information, You are consenting to the use and processing of such information in accordance with this Policy. If You have inadvertently submitted any Personal Information to Worldoflearners prior to reading the Policy statements set out herein, or You do not agree with the manner in which the Personal Information is collected, stored or used, then You may access, modify and delete all information stored about You by writing to us at worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com

This Policy applies to the Platform and any other services that are owned and operated by Worldoflearners  . Third party websites may place their own cookies or other files on the Users' computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the Users, for which Worldoflearners  is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, Worldoflearners  does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does Worldoflearners  guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Worldoflearners  of the website, the website's provider, or the information on the website. Worldoflearners  encourages the User to read the privacy policies of each such website and the User understands that its solely such third party who is responsible to the User in this regard.

Worldoflearners  has taken reasonable precautions as per applicable Indian law and implemented industry standards to treat Personal Information as confidential and to protect it from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss of the Personal Information.




C. Access

User are allowed to access the Platform, register for courses and avail services available with Worldoflearners  as a guest and without creating an account on the Platform or providing any Personal Information, Worldoflearners  takes no responsibility or validate the information provided by the guest, except as otherwise required under any law, regulation or an order of competent authority. In order to have access to all the features and benefits on our Platform, a User is required to first create an account on our Platform. To create an account, a User is required to provide Personal Information as may be required during the time of registration. Other information requested on the registration page, including the ability to receive promotional offers from Worldoflearners  , is optional. Worldoflearners  may, in future, include other optional requests for information from the User to help Worldoflearners  to customize the Platform to deliver personalized information to the User. Without User's agreement, Worldoflearners  will not share, rent or sell any Personal Information with third parties in any way other than what is disclosed in this Policy. Worldoflearners may keep records of telephone calls received and made for making enquiries, registered courses, feedback or other purposes for the purpose of rendering services effectively and efficiently.




D. Personal Information

“Personal Information” shall mean the information which identifies the User, name, identification number, email address, age, gender, or phone number provided to Worldoflearners  at the time of registration or any time thereafter. Personal information may include “sensitive personal information or data” as defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and in this context, includes passwords or any financial account information provided by You during registration.

We request You to not provide us with any Personal Information unless specifically requested by us. In such events, we bear no liability to such Personal Information provided by You.




E. Automatic Information Collection

Our system collects information that is sent over the internet without Your control. Some examples of the information we collect and analyse include the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect Your computer to the internet; login; email; password; computer and connection information such as browser type and version, operating system, and platform; course enrolled history, which we sometimes aggregate with similar information from other users to create features, reports such as popular courses, most used features etc; the full Uniform Resource Locator (URL) click stream to, and from our Platform, including date and time; cookie number; courses or videos You viewed or searched for; the email id You used to call our customer service.

During some visits we may use software tools such as JavaScript to measure and collect session information, including page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain page, course and videos, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks and mouse overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.




F. Information Security

To protect the security of Your Personal information during transmission, we use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information You input. To prevent unauthorized access to sensitive information, it is important for You to monitor those who have access to Your password and to Your computer, laptop or any other device through which Your account can be accessed. Be sure to sign off when finished while using a shared computer.

However, please do note that given the nature of internet transactions, Worldoflearners  does not take any responsibility for the transmission of information including Personal Information shared by You other than as set forth in this Policy. Any transmission of information on the internet is done at Your risk and shall not be responsible for the circumvention of the privacy settings or security measures either by You or any third-party.




G. Use of your personal information

While availing our services You will provide access to Worldoflearners  with Your Personal Information. If that information is wrong, You can request us to modify or delete the same. Worldoflearners  will take all reasonable measures to ensure that the Personal Information is modified and used for rendering services to You and as otherwise in compliance with laws. When editing or deleting Personal Information, we may ask You to verify Your identity before we can act on Your request. Worldoflearners  may at its discretion reject any request that is contrary to law, requires un-reasonable technical efforts. We do not assure that we will delete all residual copies and archives made by any third party without our knowledge and consent. We never retain Your Personal Information longer than it is required for the purposes of providing services through the Platform or as required by applicable Indian law. At times, we may also require to transfer Your Personal Information to third-party service providers, for instance to authorize transactions we may share Your financial data with such third-party providers. You hereby consent to Your transfer of Personal Information in all such instances. Worldoflearners  carries out all such transfers strictly in accordance with law.

Worldoflearners  shall use Your Personal Information to ensure services with respect to the Platform are presented to You in the most effective manner, to secure the Platform and make improvements, to carry out our obligations to You, and to communicate with You. The said communication can either be by calls, text or emails and for purposes which include transactional, service, or promotional calls or messages. If at any time You wish to not receive any communication from our end You can opt-out of the same by writing to us on worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com




H. Exceptions

Your Personal Information may be shared with third parties who have a need or authority to receive such information, if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to comply with (i) in response to any authority having to receive such information under law (ii) any order of court (iii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues (iv) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Worldoflearners  , our users or the public as required or permitted by law.




User choices with regard to access of information

Worldoflearners  does not make any unsolicited calls or otherwise market any products or services, except for in relation to the purpose for which such information has been provided or taking any feedback, addressing any complaints, informing You about new features or free/paid courses. User shall not disclose their Personal Information to any third parties that is not authorised by Worldoflearners  and verify the identity of such person who seek information. Worldoflearners  will communicate with the Users through call, SMS, email or notices posted on the Platform or through any other means available, which shall include but not be limited to text, other forms of messaging, calls etc. The Users can change their e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into their account or by emailing at worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com.

Worldoflearners  may, if You so choose, send direct mailers to You at the address given by You. You have the option to 'opt-out' of this direct mailer by way of links provided at the bottom of each mailer. We respect Your privacy and to the extent that You choose not to receive such mailers, we will take all steps to remove You from the list. Should You evidence any violation of our terms and policies, please write to us at worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com

and report such incident.

All the information provided to Worldoflearners  by You, You as a User confirms that the same including sensitive Personal Information, is true, accurate and voluntary. User has the right to withdraw information at any time, in accordance with the terms of this Policy and the Terms of Service.




Report, Analysis & Confidentiality

Worldoflearners  may have to use Personal Information without reference to any persona or identity for research, statistical analysis improving the Platform of functionalities offered thereon and business intelligence purpose and may transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates.

All Worldoflearners  employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of sensitive personal data or information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of every User's sensitive personal data and information.




Sharing of Information

Worldoflearners  may also disclose or transfer User's personal and other information which a User provides, to another third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of Worldoflearners  corporation division or company. Any third party to which Worldoflearners  transfers or sells its assets will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that a User provide to us.

To the extent necessary to provide Users with the services on the Platform, Worldoflearners  may provide User’s Personal Information to third party contractors who work on behalf of or with Worldoflearners  to provide Users with such services, to help Worldoflearners  communicate with Users or to maintain the Platform. Generally, these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information, however certain contractors who provide services on the Platform, including the providers of online communications services, online payment gateway services, will have rights to use and disclose the Personal Information collected in connection with the provision of these services in accordance with their own privacy policies.

Furthermore, please note that we cannot control the actions of other Users of the Platform with whom You may choose to share Your Personal Information, and any such actions on Your behalf shall be solely Your responsibility.




Interest-Based Ads

On unaffiliated sites, Worldoflearners  may display interest-based advertising using information You make available to us when You interact with our Platform, content, or services. Interest-based ads, also sometimes referred to as personalised or targeted ads, are displayed to You based on information from activities such as subscription on our Platform, visiting sites that contain Worldoflearners  content or ads. In providing interest-based ads, we follow applicable Indian laws, as well as the Code for Self-Regulation in Advertising by the Advertising Standards Council of India and the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising developed by the Digital Advertising Alliance (a coalition of marketing, online advertising, and consumer advocacy organizations).

Like other online ad networks, we use cookies, web beacons (also known as action tags or single-pixel gifs), and other technologies (collectively, “cookies”). Cookies enable us to learn about what ads You see, what ads You click, and other actions You take on our sites and other sites. This allows us to provide You with more useful and relevant ads. For example, if we know what ads You are shown we can be careful not to show You the same ones repeatedly. We do not associate Your interaction with unaffiliated sites with Your identity in providing You with interest-based ads.

We do not provide any personal information to advertisers or to third party sites that display our interest-based ads. However, advertisers and other third-parties (including the ad networks, ad-serving companies, and other service providers they may use) may assume that users who interact with or click on a personalised ad or content are part of the group that the ad or content is directed towards (for example, users in eastern India who bought or browsed for literature books). Also, some third-parties may provide us information about You (such as the sites where You have been shown ads or demographic information) from offline and online sources that we may use to provide You more relevant and useful advertising.

Advertisers or ad companies working on their behalf sometimes use technology to serve the ads that appear on our sites directly to Your browser. They automatically receive Your IP address when this happens. They may also use cookies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalise ad content. We do not have access to or control over cookies or other features that advertisers and third party sites may use, and the information practices of these advertisers and third party websites are not covered by our Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices.




Revision of terms & Grievance reporting

Worldoflearners  may update or amend this Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way Worldoflearners  treats User's personally identifiable information, Worldoflearners  will display a notice on the Platform or send Users an email. Worldoflearners  's current Policy to all information that Worldoflearners  has about Users and their account.

Notwithstanding the above, Worldoflearners  shall not be required to notify the Users of any changes made to the privacy policy. Should You have any concern or reject the changes in the privacy policy You can refuse to accept the amendments and opt for withdrawing Your Personal Information by writing to us at worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com

USER GUIDELINES

We at Worldoflearners  strive to ensure that our Users have a conducive learning and teaching environment, which includes interactions between the Users to allow the flow of knowledge and exchange of ideas.

Keeping the interactive nature of the Platform in mind it is essential to ensure that the Platform is not misused in anyway that would warrant any User having a less than amazing experience and following the guidelines we have given below would be a great way to do that. You as a User may come cross content that you feel is inappropriate, and we have provided means by which you can report or flag such content, but do keep in mind that the reporting option should be used judiciously and if you have any doubts, i.e. if the content is inappropriate please go through the guidelines to make an informed decision.

Additionally, these guidelines are to be read along with all the other policies on the Worldoflearners  platform including but not limited to our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.




1. Guidelines for acts and content that are prohibited

Harmful or dangerous content: We at Worldoflearners  believe the Platform is a safe space for learners and educators alike and would like your help in ensuring that it remains so. Keeping this in mind any content which incites or promotes violence that may cause physical or emotional harm or endanger the safety of any individual is expressly prohibited on the Platform. Content that requires references to harmful or dangerous acts solely for educational purposes are allowed. The sale and promotion of any regulated or illegal goods is not allowed. The Platform is to be used only for the permitted uses as detailed under the Terms and Conditions.

Hateful content: We realise that there may be instances when there are exchange of ideas and opinions which is essential in the learning process, while we agree that individuals have the right to voice their opinion, we do not encourage or tolerate any hate speech. Hate speech is any content where the sole objective is inciting hatred against specific individuals or groups with respect to but not limited to race or ethnic origin, country caste, religion, disability, gender, age, sexual orientation/gender identity etc.

Violent and graphic content: Worldoflearners  is an educational Platform and the content uploaded is restricted to educational content alone, content that is violent or graphic is prohibited. You are requested to ensure that if there are references being made to violent or graphic situations of instances, it should solely be for education purposes. Content whose sole objective is to sensationalise, shock or disturb individuals is not allowed. Worldoflearners  does not allow any content related to terrorism, such as content that promotes terrorist acts or incites violence, is not to be uploaded on the Platform in any manner.

Harassment and bullying: Worldoflearners  Platform is used by many users on a daily basis and it is important to be respectful and kind to your fellow users, we do not tolerate any form of harassment or bullying on the Platform and strive to keep the Platform a safe space to foster learning. Harassment in this case would include but not be limited to abusive videos, comments, messages, revealing someone’s personal information, including sensitive personally identifiable information of individuals, content or comments uploaded in order to humiliate someone, sexual harassment or sexual bullying in any form.

Spam: Posting untargeted, unwanted and repetitive content in lessons, comments of messages with an intention to spam the Platform and to drive traffic from the Platform to other third-party sites is in direct violation of our Terms and Conditions. Posting links to external websites with malware and other prohibited sites is not allowed. The use or launch of any automated system in any manner that sends more request messages to Worldoflearners’s servers in a given period of time that is more than a human can reasonably produce using a conventional on-line web browser is prohibited and you can take a look at our Terms and Conditions for more details on the same including exceptions to this prohibition to public search engines.

Misleading metadata: Misuse of title, description, tags, thumbnail and bios and other features which constitutes the Metadata on the Platform is not allowed. Using these features to trick or circumvent our search algorithms is prohibited

Scams: Any content uploaded/posted in order to trick others for their own financial gain is not allowed and we at Worldoflearners  do not tolerate any practices of extortion or blackmail either.

Copyright:Please refer to our copyright policy provided in our Terms and Conditions to know more about proprietary information relating to User Content and Worldoflearners  Content.

Privacy violation: Kindly refer to our Privacy Policy given here to know how to protect your privacy and respect the privacy of other users. If you believe that your privacy has been violated is any manner where a user has knowingly or unknowingly disclosed any information on the Platform be sure to reach out to the User and if that is not possible, please feel free to approach us at anytime so we can take the necessary steps to remove the content.

Impersonation: Impersonating another person is not permitted while using the Worldoflearners  Platform. In this case impersonation would mean the intention to cause confusion regarding who the real person is by pretending to be them. This can be done by means of using names, image, documents, certificates etc. not belonging to you or not used to identify you. Pretending to be a company, institute, group etc.by using their logo, brand name or any distinguishing mark would also amount to impersonation and could also be a potential trademark infringement.

Interaction with Worldoflearners  : At Worldoflearners  offices we treat each other with respect and have a healthy and supportive work environment. We believe in hands on interaction with our users to help them navigate and gain the maximum benefit from the platform. Should you find yourselves interacting with any person from Worldoflearners  please ensure that you maintain the same decorum you would while using this Platform. We do not encourage any communication with Worldoflearners  employee of staff that is hateful, abusive or sexually suggestive in any manner.




2. Reporting tools

We have reporting tools available on the platform where you can report any content that you believe falls under the ambit of any of the prohibited acts, violative of any intellectual property rights or spam. The report option is made available for the videos as well as the comments, please ensure that you are certain that there is an issue before you report and do not make false complaints or allegations. You can write to us at worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com

 for any additional support, but to ensure that the Platform remains a safe learning space we suggest you use the in-built reporting tools made available.



Tips on Do’s & Don’ts: Here are a few tips from us on how to use the platform in a safe manner:


A. Keeping yourself and your account safe

Keep your log-in credentials a secret and do not reveal your password or ID to anyone.
Create a strong password to ensure that your account is not compromised, here are some tips to ensure that your password is strong:
Your password should be at least eight characters in length, combine numbers and letters, and not include commonly used words.
Select a word or acronym and insert numbers between some of the letters.
Include Special characters.
Mix capital and lowercase letters.
Don't reuse passwords associated with any other type of account.
Log out of all devices to ensure that your log-in credentials are secure.
Register with our phone number in order to ensure you have a back up in case you forget your login details.
Do not reveal any personal information about yourself to anyone online, additionally do not meet someone you have a conversation with online in person, this could be a potentially dangerous act and you might be compromising your safety.
If you are below the age of 18, and want to use the platform, a parent or guardian can create an account on your behalf. Persons below the age of 18 are not allowed to have individual account without the consent of a parent or guardian.

B. Reporting Content

If you have content on your profile or video that would confuse persons as to who the video or content belongs to or leads users to believe that you have been endorsed or sponsored by another person, then the trademark of such person might have been infringed. If we receive any complaints or reports regarding the same, we may remove the content, if supported with relevant evidence.
If you are a trademark or copyright owner and believe that your intellectual property right is being infringed, please note that you have the option of reporting the same. However, Worldoflearners  is not at a position where they can mediate such disputes and we disclaim any liability for the same. If we receive an infringement complaint that is genuine, we may remove the content in question and serve a warning to the alleged infringer. We also suggest that before reporting the issue, both parties try to solve the disputes directly with the user who posted the content.
If you see any content that you feel is inappropriate and violates the guidelines given here, please report the content.
If you encounter a video that you believe violates the privacy of an individual or violates your privacy, please report the same, we shall initiate action accordingly as we have a strict privacy policy. If you report any content for violation of privacy, the content will be removed only if the information, images or date is clearly identifiable.
In the event a fellow user harasses you or you believe that someone is being harassed on the platform you can report the user or content. You may even write to us at worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com .com for any further help or assistance.

C. Posting Content

When posting videos or lessons on the platform always ensure that the information is correct, the content itself does not belong to a third party and that it is free from any of the prohibited acts in these guidelines.
Always ensure that the personal information of a person or even your own personally identifiable information is not disclosed while posting any content on the platform, this would be in violation of our Privacy Policy.
You will be personally held responsible for your actions on the Platform, thus please ensure that any content that you post including comments does not hurt the sentiments of any group or individual and cannot be construed as being harassment or bullying.

REFUND POLICY

Please read the subscription terms and conditions carefully before subscribing to any of the subscription plans, as once you have subscribed you cannot change, cancel your subscription plan. Once you subscribe and make the required payment, it shall be final and there cannot be any changes or modifications to the same and neither will there be any refund.

COPYRIGHT

1. Copyright

The copyright in the User Content on Worldoflearners  Platform are owned by educators, where Worldoflearners  is a limited license holder to publish the same on Worldoflearners  Platform. The User Content is subject to the various Terms and Conditions and other policies (together “Terms”) as provided on the Worldoflearners  Platform, kindly ensure that you use the User Content only within the parameters as provided in the Terms. You are prohibited from using the User Content as your own without the prior permission of the content creator and Worldoflearners  .

Worldoflearners  Content on the Worldoflearners  Platform including but not limited to, images, graphics, process, images, software, graphics, are owned by or licensed to Worldoflearners  and subject to Copyright and you are prohibited from using the same as your own, without the prior permission of Worldoflearners  . For clarity, Worldoflearners  Content does not include User Content.

If you believe that any Educator/User has used copyright-protected work in the User Content posted on the Worldoflearners  Platform, an option to report the User Content is provided and you can report the same by using the report button or if you believe your or someone else’s copyrights are being infringed upon through the Worldoflearners  Platform, then let us know by writing to us at worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com


Please note that by claiming copyright infringement you are initiating a legal process, kindly be sure to consider whether fair use, fair dealing, or a similar exception to copyright apply before you report.




2. Trademark

The trademarks, service marks, logos displayed on the Worldoflearners  Platform are owned by Worldoflearners .If you haven’t received our permission, do not use the Worldoflearners  as your own or in any manner that implies sponsorship or endorsement or any relation to Worldoflearners  .

A product or service branded with the Worldoflearners  name or logo is a reflection of Worldoflearners  . Unless you are one of our licensees, we don’t allow others to make, sell, or give away anything with our name or logo on it.




3. Consumer Grievance

In the event of any consumer grievances arising from the use of the Worldoflearners  Platform, please get in touch with krish at worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com




4. Other legal notices

In the event of any other disputes or claims arising from the use of the Worldoflearners  Platform, please get in touch with us at worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com

MINOR & LEARNER INTERACTION - CODE OF CONDUCT GUIDELINES

Krish mittal owns and operates the website www.worldoflearners.com . Worldoflearners  Platform is an online education platform that supports and facilitates the online creation of educational videos/or tutorials by the users who wish to be educators on Worldoflearners  Platform. Worldoflearners  offers both live and recorded classes for free and via subscription and via store.

Considering the possible interactions between the Learners (who may be minors i.e., under the age of 18 years) and you, the Company realizes the need to implement specific guidelines that govern your conduct on the Worldoflearners  Platform while interacting with Learners (including Minors). Protecting the safety and well-being of children is of utmost importance to the Company and hence the Company has adopted this Minor Interaction - Code of Conduct Guidelines (“Minor & Learner Interaction Guidelines”) requiring Educators/Mentors/other users to conduct themselves with utmost care while interacting with minors on the Worldoflearners  Platform and take reasonable measures to ensure the safety of such minors.

This Minor & Learner Interaction Guidelines aims to define and lay down the expectations on behaviour and your actions while interacting with minors on Worldoflearners  . Additionally, it will lay down the scope of application of this Minor & Learner Interaction Guidelines and guidelines for reporting any issues relating to minors.

Please read this Minor & Learner Interaction Guidelines, along with the Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions, User Guidelines, and all terms and conditions, rules and policies made available or published on Worldoflearners  Platform as they shall govern your use of the Worldoflearners  Platform. By using or visiting the Worldoflearners  Platform or any Worldoflearners  software, data feeds, and service provided to you on, from, or through the Worldoflearners  Platform, you signify your agreement to (1) this Minor & Learner Interaction Guidelines; (ii) the “Terms and Conditions”, (3) Worldoflearners  ’s Privacy Policy and any other terms that are updated and uploaded on the Worldoflearners  Platform from time to time. If you do not agree to any of these terms, please do not use the Worldoflearners  Platform.




A. Definitions

  1. “Educators” shall mean and include all users who are teaching or tutoring on the Worldoflearners  platform.

  2. “Learners” shall mean and include all users (including Minors) who have subscribed to or otherwise using Worldoflearners  as a learning platform.

  3. “Mentors” shall mean and include all users who are providing the mentoring services on the Worldoflearners  platform to the Learners who have subscribed to such services or otherwise.

  4. “Minor/s” or “Child/Children” shall mean and be construed in accordance with the Indian Majority Act, 1875, the Protection of Children against Sexual Offences Act, 2012 (POCSO Act, 2012), Child Labour (Prohibition and Regulation) Act, 1986 and such other applicable Indian laws i.e., the term shall mean and include all individuals who have not attained the age of 18 (eighteen) years.

  5. “Minor & Learner Interaction Guidelines” shall mean this Minor & Learner Interaction - Code of Conduct Guidelines, on Worldoflearners  platform and includes all annexures and appendices attached thereto, if any and updates, changes and amendment as may be made by the Company and uploaded herein, from time to time.

  6. “You” or “Your” shall mean Educator, Learner, Mentors or any other Users of the Worldoflearners  Platform.




B. SCOPE OF APPLICATION

This Minor & Learner Interaction Guidelines shall apply to all Educators, Mentors and any user on the Worldoflearners  Platform, who interact with Minors on or through any feature on the Worldoflearners  platform.

All Educators, Mentors, Learners and any other users interacting with Minors, in any capacity, on or through any feature on the Worldoflearners  Platform shall adhere to this Minor & Learner Interaction Guidelines. Any violation of this Minor & Learner Interaction Guidelines amounts to termination of your account, subscription or agreement with the Company, as the case may be and the Company also reserves the right to initiate appropriate legal proceedings against you if it deems necessary.




C. Rules of Conduct

  1. No Discrimination: Treat every Minor with empathy and respect, regardless of his/her race, colour, gender, sexuality, language, religion, religious belief, heritage, political/other opinion, national/ethnic/social origin or property/disability/birth/other status; listen to them and respect their views.

  2. Conducive Learning Environment: Establish an atmosphere that fosters the development of Minor through your actions and words. Do not place a Minor at risk of harm or abuse and do not harm or abuse any Minor in any manner whatsoever, including but not limited to emotionally or sexually.

  3. Appropriate Communication and Behaviour: Good communication is the vehicle for learning and essential for further development of Minor. Good communication involves listening and talking in ways that Minors understand and feel heard, important and valued. Using any form of language or behaviour towards Minor that is inappropriate, demotivating, harassing, abusive, sexually provocative, demeaning, intimidating, offensive, discriminatory or culturally insensitive shall not be tolerated; further, any communication or behaviour while interacting with Minor shall not, in any manner whatsoever, induce or support physical or sexual relationships with Minor or portray use of or encourage the use of alcohol, drugs, cigarettes or other intoxicating or restricted substances. The Company understands that there may be instances when there are exchange of ideas and opinions which is essential in the learning process, while it is agreed that individuals have the right to voice their opinions, the Company has zero tolerance towards any form of communication or behaviour stated hereinabove, and the Company –

    1. DOES NOT encourage or tolerate any form of hate speech or statements that are libelous, slanderous, threatening, violent, predatory, defamatory, or any statement that incites hatred against specific individuals or groups with respect to but not limited to race or ethnic origin, country caste, religion, disability, gender, age, sexual orientation/gender identity etc.; and

    2. DOES NOT tolerate any form of harassment or bullying on the Worldoflearners  Platform and strive to keep the platform a safe space to foster learning. Harassment in this case would include, without limitation, abusive videos, comments, messages, revealing someone’s personal information, including sensitive personally identifiable information of individuals, content or comments uploaded in order to humiliate someone, sexual harassment or sexual bullying in any form.

If it comes to the notice of the Company that your actions towards a Minor are inappropriate in any manner, then the Company reserves the right to take immediate and necessary actions, as it deems fit including legal proceeding, against you.

  1. Content Sharing: Your interaction with a Minor on Worldoflearners  should be specific to the purpose of your engagement with such Minor and accordingly, information shared with such Minor should be strictly applicable and relatable to the subject-matter being discussed between you and the Minor. Sharing and display of inappropriate content with/to the Minor including but not limited to materials encouraging crime, violence, terrorism, racism, sexism, self-harm, suicide, cruelty, pornography, gambling, or any content whose sole objective is to sensationalize, shock or disturb individuals (electronically or in any other form) is not allowed and shall not be tolerated.

  2. Recording of the interactions with Minor: Unless recording is done by the Worldoflearners  Platform as part of the Worldoflearners  Platform offering, you shall not record or otherwise store the interaction and / or sessions between you and the Minor and/or their parents/legal guardian including through use of a secondary camera or any other recording devices.

  3. Impersonation: Educators/Mentors/other users having entered into an agreement with the Company to teach or otherwise use Worldoflearners  to communicate with, the Learners (including Minors) are bound to fulfil their obligations in person (i.e., by themselves) and not assign or sublicense the same to another person. Educator/Mentor/such other user engaging any other individual/person to impersonate them or an Educator/Mentor/such other user impersonating as another Educator/Mentor/other user, while teaching or otherwise using Worldoflearners  to communicate/interact with the Learners (including Minors) is not permitted and shall not be tolerated and considered as violation of this Minor & Learner Interaction Guidelines. In this case impersonation would mean the intention to cause confusion regarding who the real person is by pretending to be them (such as using names, image, documents, certificates etc., not belonging to or not used to identify the intended Educator/Mentor/other user, or pretending to be a company, institute, group etc., by using their logo, brand name or any distinguishing mark).

  4. Confidentiality: Company understands that during the interactions between you and the Learners (including Minors), you may be privy to certain personal information about Learners (including Minors) or their parents/guardians. Hence, you shall at all times maintain the confidentiality of such information received and ensure that such information is dispensed to only those individuals who are legitimately entitled to strictly in accordance with their agreement with the Company and Worldoflearners  ’s terms and condition and policies (including its Privacy Policy) as available on Company’s website.

  5. Relationship with the Learners (including Minors): The relationship between you and the Learners will be strictly limited to the purpose of imparting education or knowledge, or for such purpose as specifically stated in the agreement or terms of engagement communicated to you by the Company and you shall not form any relationship or arrangement (financial or otherwise) with the Learner (including Minors or their parents/legal guardians) which could in any way be deemed to be exploitative or abusive. Do not use child labour in any form.

  6. Being Safe Online: Not everything online is trustworthy. Hence, if you are using online resources to create your teaching or reference materials that are to be shared with the Learners and/or Minors (including downloading of any content or files relevant to the subject being discussed with the Learners and/or Minors), it is important that the you assess the reliability of such resources and the information provided therein. Prior to using any such online resources or platforms it is strongly recommended that you exercise reasonable caution and read the terms and conditions for the use of such sources as provided on the platforms. Further, you must understand the importance of safeguarding your computers, laptops or any other handheld device used by you to access the Worldoflearners  Platform and interact with the Learners (including Minors) from virus attacks, trojans and phishing attacks; because such attacks will not only threaten your privacy, but may also expose the Learners and their privacy to such attacks when any form communication/interaction takes place through such compromised device.

  7. Training Sessions: If there are any training sessions and workshops conducted by the Company, you must attend the same and ensure to implement the lessons learned from such sessions and workshops during your interactions with Learners. Further, the Company encourages you to attend training sessions and workshops conducted by other organizations to better understand the acceptable standards of conduct while interacting with Minors (whether online or offline), however, before implementing any of the lessons learnt from such sessions or workshops, you shall consult with the Company.




D. Child Abuse and Punishments

Apart from the prohibited activities stated in the ‘Rules of Conduct’ section above, it is important for you to understand that Child abuse in any form (physical, emotional, or sexual) and in any manner (including through online platforms) could be punishable under the Indian Laws and you are strictly prohibited from engaging in such activities in any manner whatsoever.

To help you better understand online Child abuse and its consequences, the concepts and the relative punishments under certain applicable laws are briefly detailed below for their immediate reference. However, it is strongly recommended that you do further research and read through all the applicable laws in relation to the treatment of Minors/Children, including the links provided herein. Further, the Company shall endeavour to update the Policy from time to time depending on any changes to the existing laws and regulations, however, it shall be your responsibility to keep yourself updated about the applicable laws and regulations from time-to-time.

  1. What Constitutes Child Abuse?

Child abuse or maltreatment constitutes all forms of physical and/or emotional ill-treatment, sexual abuse, neglect or negligent treatment or commercial or other exploitation, resulting in actual or potential harm to the child’s health, survival, development or dignity in the context of a relationship of responsibility, trust or power.

  1. Physical abuse: The intentional use of physical force against a child that results in or has a high likelihood of resulting in harm to the child’s health, survival, development or dignity. This includes hitting, beating, kicking, shaking, biting, strangling, scalding, burning, poisoning and suffocating.

  2. Emotional/mental abuse: Emotional abuse includes the failure to provide a developmentally appropriate, supportive environment, so that the Child can develop a stable and full range of emotional and social competencies proportionate with his or her personal potential and in the context of the society in which the Child dwells. Acts include restriction of movement, patterns of belittling, denigrating, scapegoating, threatening, scaring, discriminating, ridiculing or other non-physical forms of hostile or rejecting treatment.

  3. Neglect and negligent treatment​: Neglect is the failure on the part of the parents, guardian, teacher/educators/mentors, or other responsible party to provide for the Child’s basic needs, such as food, shelter, medical care, educational opportunities, or protection and supervision. It is abuse through omission of the necessary environment and resources for the Child to reach their full potential; and the act of not recognizing physical or emotional abuse.

  4. Exploitation: Commercial or other exploitation of a Child refers to use of the Child in work or other activities for the benefit of others. This includes, but is not limited to, Child labour and Child prostitution. These activities are to the detriment of the Child’s physical or mental health, education, or spiritual, moral or social-emotional development. The Child Labour (prohibition and regulation) Act, 1986 and the Protection of Children from Sexual Offences Act, 2012 address the issues concerning Child labour and sexual abuse, and any act under in relation to that is deemed a punishable offence under the said regulations.

  5. Sexual abuse​: Sexual abuse is an act or behaviour which constitutes a sexual offence under the Protection of Children from Sexual Offences Act, 2012 (‘POCSO Act, 2012’), as amended from time to time. Such sexual offences include penetrative sexual assault (including rape), non-penetrative sexual assault (including touching the private parts of a Child), sexual harassment (including stalking a Child, showing a Child pornography, online grooming, and making a Child exhibit his/her body) and using a Child for pornographic purposes (including storing of pornographic material involving a Child for commercial purposes).

An abetment of and even an attempt to commit a sexual offence under the POCSO Act, 2012 are also considered to be offences. Certain offences under the POCSO, 2012 are considered to be aggravated offences and are subject to stringent punishments.

  1. Legal Implications of Online Child Abuse:

This Minor and Learner Interaction Guidelines has only highlighted a few circumstances of Child Abuse and the legal implications thereto with an intention to give you a brief insight on the probable consequences of mis-utilizing the Worldoflearners  Platform. Hence, you must not consider the information provided in this Minor and Learner Interaction Guidelines as the ultimate source of information relating to Child Abuse and its legal implications. It is strongly recommended that they keep themselves updated about the applicable laws and regulations from time-to-time.

  1. Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015: It is to be noted that the Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015 criminalizes acts that may cause a child mental or physical suffering. As per section 75 of the Act, whoever, having the actual charge of, or control over, a Child, assaults, abandons, abuses, exposes or willfully neglects the Child or causes or procures the Child to be assaulted, abandoned, abused, exposed or neglected in a manner likely to cause such Child unnecessary mental or physical suffering, shall be punishable with imprisonment for a term which may extend to three years or with fine of one lakh rupees or with both.

  2. Sexual Harassment: POCSO Act, 2012 recognizes sexual harassment as a punishable offence; ‘Sexual Harassment’ as per Section 11 of the POCSO Act, 2012 is any act of a person done/committed with a sexual intent and such acts include –

    1. Uttering of any word or making sounds, or gestures or exhibiting any object or part of body with the intention that such word or sound shall be heard, or such gesture or object or part of body shall be seen by the Child; or

    2. making a Child exhibit his/her body or any part of his/her body so as it is seen by such person or any other person; or showing any object to a Child in any form or media for pornographic purposes; or

    3. repeatedly or constantly following or watching or contacting a Child either directly or through electronic, digital or any other means; or

    4. threatening to use, in any form of media, a real or fabricated depiction through electronic, film or digital or any other mode, of any part of the body of the Child or the involvement of the child in a sexual act; or

    5. enticing a child for pornographic purposes or gives gratification therefor.

Section 12 of the POCSO Act, 2012 states that an act of sexual harassment upon a Child shall be punished with either imprisonment for a term up to three years or fine or both.

  1. Voyeurism and violation of privacy:

    1. Section 354C, the Indian Penal Code (IPC) 1860 states that viewing and/or capturing the image of a girl or woman going about her private acts, where she thinks that no one is watching her, is a crime. The offender in such cases of voyeurism can be punished with three to seven years of imprisonment and a fine. While this section of the IPC can only be used by girls and women, the Information Technology Act, 2000 is gender neutral.

    2. Section 66E, IT Act, 2000: Intentionally or knowingly capturing, publishing or transmitting the image of a private area of any person without his or her consent, under circumstances violating the privacy of that person, shall be punished with imprisonment which may extend to three years or with fine not exceeding Rupees two lakh or with both.

  2. Sending obscene material without the consent of the recipient:

    1. Section 67, IT Act, 2000: It punishes sharing obscene material in electronic form. The punishment can be jail for five years and a fine of Rs 10 lakhs.

    2. Section 67A, IT Act, 2000: It punishes sharing material containing sexually explicit act in electronic form with jail for seven years and a fine of Rs 10 lakhs.

The provisions of the Information Technology Act are not gender specific and apply to everyone.




E. Reporting

While it is important that you do not commit or cause to commit an act prohibited under this Minor and Learner Interaction Guidelines and any applicable laws relating to Child Abuse, it is also very important that they do not remain bystanders when they encounter online abuse and exploitation. In fact, being aware of a child abuse case and not reporting it is illegal under the POCSO Act, 2012.

In the event the you suspects any form Child Abuse from your interaction with the Minor Learner, then you must write to  worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com , so that the necessary actions can be taken by the Company.

WORLDOFLEARNERS  LIVE CLASSROOM – TERMS OF SERVICE

1. DEFINITIONS

  1. “Classroom Service” shall mean the service provided by Worldoflearners  under these Service Terms through which You can conduct virtual live classes on the Worldoflearners  Platform by sharing the Classroom Link with Your students/learners.

  2. Classroom Link” shall mean the link that is generated by You and share with any person, who can join the classroom using the said link.

  3. “Classes” shall mean the virtual live streamed classes conducted by You or by Your Representatives.

  4. “End User” means a You or Your students/learner to whom you have shared the Classroom Link to participant and use the Classroom Service.

  5. “Laws” means shall mean any statute, law, regulation, ordinance, rule, judgment, notification, rule of common law, Order, decree, bye-law, government approval, directive, guideline, requirement or other governmental restriction, or any similar form of decision of, or determination by, or any interpretation, policy or administration, having the force of law of any of the foregoing, by any authority having jurisdiction over the matter in question;

  6. “Policies” means Worldoflearners  Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, User Guidelines and any other policy, rule, guidelines or terms published or undated by Worldoflearners  from time to time on its website www.worldoflearners  .com or communicated to you by Worldoflearners  by any medium of communication and are hereby incorporated in these Service Terms by reference.

  7. “Representative” means any person that You have authorized to use the Service through Your account.

2. SERVICES

Service under these Service Terms shall include Classroom Service along with the associated features, links and software and standard updates to the Services that are made generally available by Worldoflearners  during the term (together “Services”). Worldoflearners  may, in its sole discretion, discontinue the Services or modify the features of the Services from time to time without prior notice. Worldoflearners  may, from time to time, offer access to services that are classified as Beta version. Access to and use of Beta versions may be subject to additional agreements. Worldoflearners  makes no representations that a Beta version will ever be made generally available and reserves the right to discontinue or modify a Beta version at any time without notice. Beta versions are provided AS IS, may contain bugs, errors or other defects, and Your use of a Beta version is at Your sole risk.

3. GRANT OF LICENSE

By Worldoflearners  : Subject to these Service Terms, Privacy Policy, Policies and other rules and policies made available or published elsewhere, Worldoflearners  hereby grants the you and to the End User a non-exclusive, non-transferable, non-sublicensable, limited license to use the Services in accordance with these Service Terms.



By You: You shall be solely responsible for your own Content and the consequences of submitting and publishing such Content through the Services. You affirm, represent, and warrant that you own or have the necessary licenses, rights, consents, and permissions to publish the Content that you submit; and you grant limited license to Worldoflearners  to all patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights in and to such Content for the limited purpose of publication, display, recording and streaming of the Content through the Services for the duration the said Content is available on the Services and provide the access for such Content to the End Users to whom you provide the Classroom link or link to the classroom recordings.

4. USE OF SERVICES, YOUR RESPONSIBILITIES AND CONDUCT

You may only use the Services pursuant to the Service Terms. You are solely responsible for Your and Your End Users’ use of the Services and shall abide by, and ensure compliance with, all Laws in connection with Your and each End User’s use of the Services, including but not limited to Laws related to recording, intellectual property, privacy and export control. Use of the Services is void where prohibited.

  1. Registration: You may be required to provide information about Yourself in order to register for and/or use the Services. You agree that any such information shall be accurate. You may also be asked to choose a user name and password. You are entirely responsible for maintaining the security of Your user name and password and agree not to disclose such to any third party.

  2. Your Content and Conduct: You agree that You are solely responsible for the content ("Content") sent or transmitted by You or displayed or uploaded by You in using the Services and for compliance with all Laws pertaining to the Content, including, but not limited to, Copyright law and other Laws requiring You to obtain the consent of a third party to use the Content and to provide appropriate notices of third party rights. You represent and warrant that You have the right to upload the Content to Worldoflearners  Classroom and that such use does not violate or infringe on any rights of any third party. Under no circumstances will Worldoflearners  be liable in any way for any (a) Content that is transmitted or viewed while using the Services, (b) errors or omissions in the Content, or (c) any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of, access to, or denial of access to Content. Although Worldoflearners  is not responsible for any Content, Worldoflearners  may delete any Content, at any time without notice to You, if Worldoflearners  becomes aware that it violates any provision of these Service Terms, or any law. You retain copyright and any other rights You already hold in Content which You submit, post or display on or through, the Services.

  3. Recordings: You are responsible for compliance will all recording laws and associated consent requirements. By using the Services, you are giving Worldoflearners  consent to store recordings for any or all your Classes conducted through the Services, if such recordings are stored in our systems. You can share the link to the recording of Your Classes to any person at your discretion but You shall be responsible for any default/misconduct or violation that occurs due to the such person. At no point in time shall Worldoflearners  be responsible any activities by any users including you, your students or any third party.

  4. Prohibited Use: You agree that You will not use, and will not permit any End User to use, the Services to: (i) modify, disassemble, decompile, prepare derivative works of, reverse engineer or otherwise attempt to gain access to the source code of the Services; (ii) knowingly or negligently use the Services in a way that abuses, interferes with, or disrupts Worldoflearners  ’s networks, Your accounts, or the Services; (iii) engage in activity that is illegal, fraudulent, false, or misleading, (iv) transmit through the Services any material that may infringe the intellectual property or other rights of third parties; (v) build or benchmark a competitive product or service, or copy any features, functions or graphics of the Services; or (vi) use the Services to communicate any message or material that is derogatory to any religion, caste, sex or political opinions, harassing, libelous, threatening, obscene, indecent, would violate the intellectual property rights of any party or is otherwise unlawful, that would give rise to civil liability, or that constitutes or encourages conduct that could constitute a criminal offense, under any applicable law or regulation; (vii) upload or transmit any software, Content or code that does or is intended to harm, disable, destroy or adversely affect performance of the Services in any way or which does or is intended to harm or extract information or data from other hardware, software or networks of Worldoflearners  or other users of Services; (viii) engage in any activity or use the Services in any manner that could damage, disable, overburden, impair or otherwise interfere with or disrupt the Services, or any servers or networks connected to the Services or Worldoflearners  's security systems. (ix) use the Services in violation of any Worldoflearners  policy or in a manner that violates applicable law, including but not limited to anti-spam, export control, privacy, and anti-terrorism laws and regulations and laws requiring the consent of subjects of audio and video recordings, and You agree that You are solely responsible for compliance with all such laws and regulations.

  5. Limitations on Use: You agree to use the Services only for educational purposes and not use the Service for any other purpose.

5. END USERS

You are responsible for the activities of all End Users who access or use the Services through your account and you agree to ensure that any such End User will comply with these Service Terms and any & all Worldoflearners  policies. Worldoflearners  assumes no responsibility or liability for violations. If You become aware of any violation of these Service Terms in connection with use of the Services by any person, please contact Worldoflearners  at worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com. Worldoflearners  may investigate any complaints and violations that come to its attention and may take any (or no) action that it believes is appropriate, including, but not limited to issuing warnings, removing the content or terminating accounts and/or User profiles. Under no circumstances will Worldoflearners  be liable in any way for any data or other content viewed while using the Services, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any such data or content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of, access to, or denial of access to any data or content.

6. WORLDOFLEARNERS  OBLIGATIONS FOR CONTENT

Worldoflearners  will maintain reasonable physical and technical safeguards to prevent unauthorized disclosure of or access to Content, in accordance with industry standards. Worldoflearners  will notify You if it becomes aware of unauthorized access to Content. Worldoflearners  will not access, view or process Content except (a) as provided for in these Service Terms and in Worldoflearners  ’s Privacy Policy; (b) as authorized or instructed by You, (c) as required to perform its obligations under these Service Terms; or (d) as required by Law. Worldoflearners  has no other obligations with respect to Content.

7. ELIGIBILITY

You affirm that You are of legal age and are otherwise fully able and competent to enter into the terms, conditions, obligations, affirmations, representations, and warranties set forth in these Service Terms, and to abide by and comply with these Service Terms. Although we cannot absolutely control whether minors gain unauthorized access to the Services, access may be terminated without warning if we believe that You are underage or otherwise ineligible.

8. TERMINATION

If Worldoflearners  becomes aware or has reason to believe that you are in violation of these Service Terms or any other Polices then Worldoflearners  reserves the right to terminate your account with or without providing any notice or reason. If you wish to terminate your account or any recordings you can do the same by writing to us at worldoflearnerscontact@gmail.com

9. PROPRIETARY RIGHTS

Worldoflearners  retain ownership of all proprietary rights in the Services and in all trade names, trademarks, service marks, logos, and domain names ("Worldoflearners  Marks") associated or displayed with the Services. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any Worldoflearners  Marks, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of Worldoflearners  without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other "hidden text" utilizing Worldoflearners  Marks without Worldoflearners  's express written consent.

10. COPYRIGHT

You may not post, modify, distribute, or reproduce in any way copyrighted material, trademarks, rights of publicity or other proprietary rights without obtaining the prior written consent of the owner of such proprietary rights. Worldoflearners  may deny access to the Services to any User who is alleged to infringe another party's copyright. Without limiting the foregoing, if You believe that Your copyright has been infringed, please notify Worldoflearners  of the same.

11. CONFIDENTIALITY

You will not without obtaining prior written consent of Worldoflearners  , disclose to third party any Confidential Information (as defined below) that is disclosed to you during the term of your use of the Services. For the purpose of this clause Confidential Information shall include but shall not be limited to employee details, User list, business model, processes, ideas, concepts etc. relating to the Service or Worldoflearners  Platform which are not available in the public domain. You acknowledge and agree that the Confidential Information so provided to you shall at all times the property of Worldoflearners  and any breach of the same shall cause irreparable damage to us.

12. INJUNCTIVE RELIEF

You acknowledge that any use of the Services contrary to these Service Terms, or any transfer, sublicensing, copying or disclosure of technical information or materials related to the Services, may cause irreparable injury to Worldoflearners  , and under such circumstances Worldoflearners  , Worldoflearners  will be entitled to equitable relief, without posting bond or other security, including, but not limited to, preliminary and permanent injunctive relief.

13. DISCLAIMER AND INDEMNIFICATION

NO WARRANTIES.
YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT THE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" AND WORLDOFLEARNERS  EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT. WORLDOFLEARNERS  MAKES NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION REGARDING THE RESULTS THAT MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE USE OF THE SERVICES, REGARDING THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION OBTAINED THROUGH THE SERVICES OR THAT THE SERVICES WILL MEET ANY USER'S REQUIREMENTS, OR BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE OR ERROR FREE. USE OF THE SERVICES IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. ANY MATERIAL AND/OR DATA DOWNLOADED OR OTHERWISE OBTAINED THROUGH THE USE OF THE SERVICES IS AT YOUR OWN DISCRETION AND RISK. YOU WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO YOU RESULTING FROM THE USE OF THE SERVICES. THE ENTIRE RISK ARISING OUT OF USE OR PERFORMANCE OF THE SERVICES REMAINS WITH YOU. WORLDOFLEARNERS  DOES NOT ASSUME ANY RESPONSIBILITY FOR RETENTION OF ANY USER INFORMATION OR COMMUNICATIONS BETWEEN USERS. WORLDOFLEARNERS  CANNOT GUARANTEE AND DOES NOT PROMISE ANY SPECIFIC RESULTS FROM USE OF THE SERVICES. USE IS AT YOUR OWN RISK.



Indemnity.You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Worldoflearners  its officers, directors, employees, consultants and agents, from any and all third party claims, liability, damages and/or costs (including, but not limited to, attorneys' fees) arising from Your use of the Services, Your violation of these Service Terms or the infringement or violation by You or any other user of Your account, of any intellectual property or other right of any person or entity or applicable law.

14. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL WORLDOFLEARNERS  , ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, OR AGENTS, BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, LOSSES OR EXPENSES OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES WHATSOEVER RESULTING FROM ANY (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES IN THE SERVICES (II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE SERVICES, (III) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SECURE SERVERS AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION AND/OR FINANCIAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN, (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE SERVICES, (IV) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE, WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH THE SERVICES BY ANY THIRD PARTY, AND/OR (V) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY USER CONTENT OR ANY OTHER CONTENT OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF YOUR USE OF ANY CONTENT POSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE SERVICES, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT, OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, AND WHETHER OR NOT WORLDOFLEARNERS  IS ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

WE UNDERSTAND THAT, IN SOME JURISDICTIONS, WARRANTIES, DISCLAIMERS AND CONDITIONS MAY APPLY THAT CANNOT BE LEGALLY EXCLUDED, IF THAT IS TRUE IN YOUR JURISDICTION, THEN TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WORLDOFLEARNERS  LIMITS ITS LIABILITY FOR ANY CLAIMS UNDER THOSE WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS TO SUPPLYING YOU THE SERVICES AGAIN.

YOU SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT WORLDOFLEARNERS  SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR USER CONTENT OR THE DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE, OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY AND THAT THE RISK OF HARM OR DAMAGE FROM THE FOREGOING RESTS ENTIRELY WITH YOU.

THE SERVICES ARE CONTROLLED AND OFFERED BY WORLDOFLEARNERS  FROM ITS FACILITIES IN INDIA. WORLDOFLEARNERS  MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS THAT THE SERVICES ARE APPROPRIATE OR AVAILABLE FOR USE IN OTHER LOCATIONS. THOSE WHO ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES FROM OTHER JURISDICTIONS DO SO AT THEIR OWN VOLITION AND ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLIANCE WITH LOCAL LAW.

15. Additional terms

  1. Communications: We may send you promotions or otherwise communicate with you electronically, which may include e-mail, push notification, and you hereby consent to receive those communications. These communications will be in accordance with the Worldoflearners  Privacy Policy.

  2. Modification: Worldoflearners  reserves the right to modify, suspend, or discontinue the Services, or any part thereof, at any time and without notice (except as required by applicable law), and Worldoflearners  will not be liable to you should it exercise such rights, even if your ability to use the Services is impacted by the change.

  3. Amendments: Worldoflearners  reserves the right to make changes to these Service Terms at any time by posting the revised terms in connection with Services. To the maximum extent permitted by law, your continued use of the Services following any changes will constitute your acceptance of such changes.

  4. Waiver. Our failure to insist upon or enforce your strict compliance with these Service Terms will not constitute a waiver of any of our rights.

  5. Disputes/Conditions of Use. Any dispute or claim arising from or relating to these Service Terms or the Services is subject to the governing law, disclaimer of warranties and limitation of liability, any binding arbitration, and all other terms as mentioned in the Worldoflearners  Terms of Use. You agree to those terms along with the Policies by using the Services.

  6. Severability: If any term or condition of these Service Terms are deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that part will be deemed severable and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining term or condition.

CONTACT US

WORLDOFLEARNERSCONTACT@GMAIL.COM
55 PATEL PARTMENT SECOTR 13 ROHINI DELHI
9999670308